header

Race Program

The 2015 Race Program is here

 

Corner Roster

2015 corner roster here.

Cannot or do not want to volunteer?

  • $100 donation for the whole year

Banyule Cycling

Click for more Information

Banyule/NCC Training

Click for further information...

Northern Rides on Strava

Click here...

Home

2015 New Memberships

Click on "New Registration" below to join

newregicon

Existing Members
Click on "Login" below to renew

Login 
If you do not know your Username/Password please email Ian

Click here for further information...
Why race with Northern Cycling?

 Upcoming Events

No racing for the next two weeks - enjoy the mid-Winter break and Le Tour.

Race 3 results

Results of the third race in the Winter crit series are now available.

The series concludes with the final crit race at National Boulevard next Sunday.

Results here

 
A chilly start ...

Perhaps the coldest morning for the year so far, but again near perfect racing conditions at National Boulevard for the second race in the Winter crit series.

Congratulations to winners A Grade Kos Samaras, B Grade Mark Micallef, C Grade Walter Dapcich, D Grade Evan Willen, E Grade Garry Whalley and F Grade Alan Sandford.

Full results here.

 
Final week of Winter crit series

Congratulations to the winners of the Winter crit series in each grade - A: Kos Samaras, B: Mark Micallef, C: Colin Morris, D: Noel Said, E: David Barrow and F: Dick Purcell.

There is no racing for the next two weeks so enjoy the mid-winter break.

Race 4 results

Final leaderboard here.

 
Perfect conditions for start of Winter crit series

A chilly start to the day but near perfect conditions for the first race in the Winter crit series at National Boulevard on Sunday.

All race entries were donated to the National Breast Cancer Foundation and those, along with some generous donations from members and supporters, raised $1415 for breast cancer research. Thanks to everyone who came out and raced and supported this event.

We are back at National Boulevard on Sunday 21 June for the second race of the series.

Congratulations to the winners in each grade: A Grade Darren Roberts, B Grade Tony Quick, C Grade David Halliday, D Grade Ken Bone, E Grade David Barrow and F Grade Dick Purcell.

Full results

 

 

 

 

clothing